Local Businesses

Tracking Code

Join the Craig County Business Association – www.craigbusiness.org

Phil helps a customer pick out flower, herb or vegetable seeds -- they're all there!

Phil helps a customer pick out flower, herb or vegetable seeds — they’re all there!

Automotive

Craig County Automotive 864-8377
Helms Pro Hardware & Auto Parts 864-5722
Mac’s Auto Sales 864-6619
 

Banks

Carter Bank & Trust 864-5181
Farmers & Merchants Bank  864-5156

Beauty Salons

Family Hair Salon 864-8577
Hair Design 864-8788
Lisa’s Little Hair Shop 864-5577
Shay-Pit Too 864-7188
Unique Hair Fashions 864-5100

Convenience Stores

C & M Grocery  864-6062
J’s Market 864-7301
Paint Bank General Store 897-5000
Pine Top Store 864-5639
Sinking Creek Store 864-6295

Other

Charlton Real Estate 864-6900
Craig County Artisan Center & Farmers Market  864-6008
Crawford Oil Company 864-5601
Dudding Logging  864-5288
Family Dollar  864-6263
Farm Bureau  864-6428
Helms Hardware   864-5722 
Hunters Den 864-6701    
Katie’s Pet Grooming 864-8752
Market Street Pharmacy 864-8800
Meadow Creek Mini Storage 864-8888
Meadow Creek Wood Shop 864-5666
Mick or Mack IGA  864-6221
Paitsel Funeral Home 864-5142
Sullivan Contracting, Inc.  864-7007
The Emporium 309-6650
Creekside Creations – Country Photography 864-5913
 

Utilities

APCO 1-800-956-4237
Citizens Cable Vision 1-800-941-0426                  
Craig-Botetourt REA 864-5121
DIRECT TV 1-800-531-5000
DISH Satelite TV 1-800-610-2256
Public Service Authority (water) 864-6368
TDS  (telephone)      1-877-837-8372
Pembroke Telephone Cooperative (Newport Area) 540-626-7111
 

Health Care

Craig County Dental Center 864-5556
Craig County Health Care Center 864-6390
Craig County Rescue Squad 864-5115
Frederick Donikowshi, Dentist 864-5125
Market Street Pharmacy 864-8800